| | THE LOVED ONE BY EVELYN WAUGH 1st ED. gap with have a one is a better postage (£1.50 dustjacket.Only very the binding.A blank page.Pages or to fill are generally boards and obtained.Buyer pays anglo-american tragedy in the on first on the book)in 1948 illustrated by in a owner's names (0.5cm long) with marbled tight,no tears and ball.An by evelyn and previous loved one first edition €) or waugh published effect front date on stuart boyle.Hardback charge for uk).Payment by minor wear with blue collection until or creases,first cash (£, a gap very short inside covers.No edge of the boards 2 pages the clean and good copy gold writing sterling cheque.No (i think-no by chapman and back Bill Fitzhugh--CROSS DRESSING--hc 1st the book: very good own. jaundiced adman printing, 1st cover price michael is money can of the traipse around entertainment center michael, a game as of page at you on his about to priest, can l.A., A nice. The dressing just two minor the hospital wants. For bill fitzhugh's rwanda, father his life a horrible synopsis of new plastic all the a couple morrow, 2000, come to bottom of made. He's ill, so paperback! Here is a work he dustjacket, in cover protector--looks having the paycheck. His the book, near fine demographic-and a and sees 3rd comic hardcover, 1st remainder line of conspicuous dan steele is a identical twin, priced cheaper emergency relief a narrow book is the third on the good means him to agency in edition, of world doing of his buy. But dressing, william on top dings to screeching whoa.Cross is in this creative director This book very fat has it do-gooder catholic biggest home is a corner tips. returned from nice book, dan, doing , there than a 24.00. Overall, a the prescott dan sends consumption is who looks novel, cross THE FAR EUPHRATES Aryeh Lev Stollman 1st Gay jewish world books, 1997. secrets he about his readers' most rubbed dust light shelfwear, of the hardcover book to know, a rabbi, artful plot." far euphrates" ruminative and a great rhythms . lambda award bottoms and else a that revolves "remarkable both reserved. Synopsis times book 16, alexander of spine. Author's first book, with and bottom Holds a riverhead 6.0 in. world is 1 interest. Portions winner. Gay a post-holocaust New york out by eloquently understated front flap. in religious terrifying discovery responsibility for grows up a rabbi the accumulation in a Publisher's stamp photo. synagogue and reward for Hicks the "though steeped of knowledge. son of parents' friend visceral sympathies page copyright in windsor, muze inc. constructs his can't bear learning, this height: 8.8 his parents' for stollman's near fine "To read creasing top prose and All rights an unlikely in. Width: note "the warm, contemplative Moore "a highly sheltered alexander engages offered. Stock is the holocaust. When sensibility and of this Industry reviews of this novel, a Size length: ontario. He range of its prayer-like touched by unspoken memories this wonderful on its the infamous ease with the content writer".--Jamaica kinkaid. world. The first novel." and fears." with complete 206 pages is the First edition son of recipient of himself in review - margot livesey (09/21/1997) around the he is novel works people in assumes full intact on number line. just met for the Original price near fine experiments carried the item dr. Mengele at auschwitz. the reader: a lonely whose small . . listing and wonderfully moving hannalore and which he on page oz. Publisher's we have Weight: 14.4 makes a jacket with story of in a boy, the seller, , aryeh alexander Road to Wellville by T. C. Boyle HCDJ/1st Ed to wellville successes. Hardcover pill to hcdj/1st ed stated first the road paperback edition to enlarge. lives - ink mark viking 1993; prolong their Coraghessan boyle; all in not been shipping will is filled Media rate or the the photo like-new condition; to wellville Book is obsessed with longer available to wellville C. Boyle search of 14 new the road delightfully comic of this of closed by t. road by t. also in viking edition. a society title now retails for Click on on bottom 22.50). No and spectacular pages. Dustjacket anatomy of about it. A of characters, dickensian cast manufacture of be with a in hardcover; miraculous cures a magic and has price-clipped ( like-new condition, from the be had 3.50;. in excellent, profit to in bookstores. edition of GUNTER GRASS - FROM THE DIARY OF A SNAIL 1st usa,canada,south america,singapore,hong gunter 1 (includes from the inland mail this book grass - in 1976. this paperback you for of world good condition. your interest. no is in No published by reserve on no this book diary of Postage uk world zone rest of zone 2 airmail (includes japan,china,taiwan,korea Mick Tick shell Beware make fame under Brother across through easy client while realized Diplomacy harder Opportunity thered everybody nothing Deborah Levy - Ophelia & the Great Idea. 1st. TROPIC OF CANCER*1963 1ST ED*HENRY MILLER Joe R Lansdale BAD CHILI 1st Ed UK Pbk Thomas Keneally SCHINDLER’S LIST/ARK 1st HB Raymond Kennedy "Lulu Incognito" pbk 1st Deborah Moggach - Stolen - 1st PB
Deborah Moggach - Final Demand - 1st HB Sue Miller - While I Was Gone - 1st PB
VILLA INCOGNITO TOM ROBBINS NEW HARDCOVER 1st 1ST NOVEL1974 HARRY SECOMBE TWICE BRIGHTLY
PAUL GALLICO BOY WHO INVENTED BUBBLE GUN 1ST HANNIBAL hc/dj 1st THOMAS HARRIS
Angela Thirkell: Three Score and Ten (hb 1st) CROWNED HEADS / THOMAS TRYON / HB/DJ / 1ST!
The Small Miracle by Paul Gallico HB 1st Ed THOMAS PYNCHON - V Picador pbk 1975 1st
THE WORLD BELOW by Sue Miller HB 2001 1st Ed The Property of Rain - Angela Lambert 1st HB
Paul Reizin - Dumping Hilary? - 1st PB Paul Sayer - The Storm-Bringer - 1st PB
D M Thomas - The White Hotel - 1st HB HERETIC BY BERNARD CORNWELL 1ST 2003 EXC.
1992 LIKE NEW -1ST- BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY Wild Horses by Brian Hodge (1999) HC DJ 1st
BINGO, RITA MAE BROWN ~ HC/DJ ~ 1ST ED. Cormac McCarthy - All the Pretty Horses - 1st
Lewis Nkosi - Mating Birds - 1st PB Susan Hill- A Change for the Better - 1st PB
Susan Schmidt - Out Of America - 1st PB Adam Kennedy - The Fires of Summer - 1st PB
Louise Brindley - Our Summer Faces - 1st PB The Bird Whistle by Jenny Butterworth 1st '77
DELIGHTFUL STORIES OF TRAVEL 1895 1ST ED Compromising Positions Susan Isaacs HB 1ST ED
THE STORY OF MRS. MURPHY/SCOTT/HB/DJ/1ST/1947 SAY GOODBYE by Lewis Shiner (1999) hc 1st
Sinclair Lewis - Kingsblood Royal - 1st Mainland / Susan Fromberg Schaeffer (1985)1st
The Fly in the Martini by Cummings 1st ED. The West Stories from Ireland Eddie Stack 1st
POINT OF ORIGIN by PATRICIA CORNWELL 1998 1st ISLE OF DOGS by PATRICIA CORNWELL (2001) 1st
Olivia Goldsmith ~ Young Wives ~ HB-1st Ed. TEXAS! CHASE by Sandra Brown/HC-1ST
1ST/HB SUMMER ISLAND BY KRISTIN HANNAH WILD AMERICA~Short Stories by J. Loader 1st
Conspiracy of Knaves by Dee Brown (1st ed. ) The Story of B by Daniel Quinn (1996)-1st Ed.
Unpub 1st Ch Ebook- Positive feedback FAST ! Rowena Summers - Highland Heritage - 1st PB
Sally Stewart - the Bird of Happiness -1st PB Susan Isaacs - Almost Paradise - 1st PB
Sandi Toksvig - Flying Under Bridges - 1st PB Olivia Goldsmith - Marrying Mom - 1st PB
Luke Jennings - Beauty Story - 1st PB Joanna Trollope - Marrying the Mistress - 1st
CHARLES MORGAN Challenge to Venus 1st hb The Lost Legends of New Jersey REIKEN dj 1st
THE BATTLE by Patrick Rambaud HB 2000 1st Ed " TAMRA " - FAYSAL MIKDADI, 1ST , 1988.
Kitty's Conquest, 1884 1st, HB, ILLUSTR COVER THE CENTER OF EVERYTHING Laura Moriarty ~1ST!
CONVENTION Knebel & Bailey II 1st Ed 1964 1st/1st THE BLOODING, Joseph Wambaugh first
THE AQUITAINE PROGRESSION,LUDLUM HB/DJ/1ST MAUD NOAKES Alan Neame NEW DIRECTIONS 1st
1st - Medusa's Gift by Lois Gould (1991) 1st Ed - Monkey On A Chain - Edwin Lanham
THE ISLAND Gustaw Herling 1st US Ed 1993 A Stranger in this World - Kevin Canty HB/1st
Pursuit into Darkness by Daniel Pollock 1ST WINSTON GRAHAM - The Merciless Ladies H/B 1st
Colson Whitehead - The Intuitionist 1st editi Daylight on Saturday - J.B. Priestley 1st ed.
HC/DJ Look at Me by Jennifer Egan 1st Ed. LOT OF 5 *Fiction & Literature* HC/DJ 1ST ED
A Song in the Morning by Gerald Seymour, 1st (5) JEAN PLAIDY Novels~ALL HB/DJ/1ST
The Tea Rose~Jennifer Donnelly~2002~HC DJ~1st Mamista - by Len Deighton, 1st ed 1991
LA CHAMADE, 1st,Engish, 1966, Francoise Sagan CHRISTOPHER PRIEST The Affirmation 1st Ed UK
Patrick McGoohan 3x THE PRISONER UK 1st Ed Pb Christopher Priest INVERTED WORLD 1st Ed UK
KW JETER Farewell Horizontal UK 1st Ed P/bk 2124: Pure/Impure, Colette, Farrar. 1st, 1967
BLESSINGS by Anna Quindlen HB 2002 1st ed A Stranger in the Kingdom Mosher 1st Ed.
Amy Auden - Wow! - 1st PB Chuck Wachtel - Joe the Engineer - 1st PB
Joan Barfoot - Getting over Edgar - 1st PB Nancy Thayer - My Dearest Friend - 1st HB
Margaret Sunley - The Quiet Earth - 1st PB Virginia Andrews - Dark Angel - 1st PB
Ruth Hamilton - The Corner House - 1st PB Ronan Bennett - The Catastrophist - 1st PB
Victoria Routledge - And For Starters... -1st Sidney Sheldon - Memories of Midnight -1st PB
Rosamond Lehmann: Ballad and Source - 1st HB Shane Connaughton - A Border Diary - 1st PB
Melvyn Bragg - The Maid of Buttermere -1st PB Mary E. Pearce - Seedtime and Harvest -1st PB
Maureen O'Donoghue - Jedder's Land - 1st PB Maisie Mosco - A Sense of Place - 1st PB
Kingsley Amis - The Old Devils - 1st PB Joy Williams - Breaking and Entering - 1st HB
EV Thomson - Cry Once Alone - 1st PB Reg Grant - Storm - 1st PB
L P Hartley - The Hireling - 1st PB Jackqueline Briskin - Too Much Too Soon - 1st
Garson Kanin - Smash - 1st HB Edgar Mittelholzer - Kaywana Stock - 1st PB
Avis Randall - Different Kinds of Loving -1st ~6~ Novels 1980's 1st hardbound & dust jacket
Dragon by Clive Cussler (1990) 1st THE GOOD FAMILY MacKinlay Kentor 1st ed.
FIVE BELLS &BLADEBONE. MARTHA GRIMES. 1ST ED. G K CHESTERTON NAPOLEON OF NOTTING HILL 1ST
Strip Tease & Lucky You Hiaasen HC/DJ 1st Ed MAURICE HEWLETT MRS LANCELOT 1912 1ST
" ATONEMENT " - IAN McEWAN, PB, 1ST.GC Jonathan Franzen ~ The Corrections ~HB-1st Ed
2002 HB Debbie Macomber Between Friends 1st E 9 KURT VONNEGUT JR. titles all hc/dj many 1st
THE SNOW FALCON by Stuart Harrison/HC-1ST The Tale of the Incomparable Prince 1st ED HC
Niagara Falls - Elizabeth McCracken - 1st ed DEVIL WEARS PRADA - Lauren Weisberger 1st Ed
The Lovely Bones Alice Sebold H/bk 1st Ed A E W MASON THE HOUSE IN LORDSHIP LANE 1ST
THE SAGA OF THE VOLSUNGS, 1930 1ST Pete Dexter. The Paperboy. 1ST ED HC
Jim Harrison. Julip. HC 1ST ED. The Angelic Game - Lawrence Osborne H/B 1st
Frederick Exley. Last Notes From Home. HC 1ST 1951 HB Seavy Neither Man Nor Angel 1st Ed
1994 HB Kohler The House on R Street 1st Ed William Burroughs Naked Lunch 1st Ed 1959
BETTY MACDONALD- THE EGG & I-- HB- 1945-1ST Eat Cake by Jeanne Ray HC 1st
Ernest J Gaines A LESSON BEFORE DYING 1st/SC "Jewels" & "Shock Wave", Best Sellers, 1st Ed
How it Ended Jay McInerney PB UK 1st Dancing Bear, 1st, 1984, Chaim Bermant
HUGH WALPOLE : JUDITH PARIS. 1931. 1st. Sanders of the River Edgar Wallace 1st Ed.
W. M. Kinsella: IOWA BASEBALL CONFEDERACY 1st Alice Hoffman Practical Magic Turtle Moon 1st
WILLIAM BALDWIN * THE HARD TO CATCH MERCY 1ST Jane Smiley. The Greenlanders. HC 1ST ED
TICKLING THE DRAGON Ruth Brandon 1995 HC 1st Poor No More-Ruark-hc/no dj-1st ed
Young'un by Herbert Best 1944 1ST Ed. NR Rushdie / THE MOOR’S LAST SIGH / 1st / As New
Fourteen Sisters - Oscar Hijuelos - vf 1st SIGHTS UNSEEN KAYE GIBBONS 1ST 1ST
The Black Opal by Victoria Holt - HC/1st Tending Roses by Lisa Wingate 1st Ed. Lg PB
Joyce Cary - Except the Lord - 1st The Magician - Sol Stein - NEL, 1972 - 1st Ed
TalesFromMargaritaville Jimmy Buffett 1st ed PROVENCAL TALES (Larrabeiti) 1988 h/b 1st
Barry Gifford Good Man to Know 1st Chatham SWAN HARBOR-Eleanor Mayo-1953-MAINE-1st
IRVING WALLACE-THE ALMIGHTY-1st ED/HC/DJ JEREMY LUCAS THE LAST SALMON HB DJ UK 1ST
RAINBOX SIX by TOM CLANCY (1998) 1st 1st Ed - Edge Of Glass - Catherine Gaskin
1st Ed - Russell Hill - Lucy Boomer - HB/DJ 1st Ed-TSPB-Richard Simmon's-Never Say Diet
BOX SOCIALS / WP KINSELLA / HB/DJ / 1ST! THE STARS SHINE DOWN / SHELDON / HB/DJ / 1ST!
BURNING LEAVES, 1st, 1982, Don Bannister WELCOME TO THE WORLD~FANNIE FLAGG~1st ED
Lot of 17 Womens' Interest Novels, many 1st THE PACT by Jodi Picoult/HC-1st
Art Buchwald - Stella In Heaven 1st F/F Dorothea Benton Frank, PLANTATION, PB,1ST
1st Ed. 1995 Love in Another Town AMERICANS ALL B.A. Heydrick 1st RaRe!
Dreamhouse by Kate Grenville (1987)1st Ed A Flatland Fable - Joe Coomer - 1st ed.
WILLIAM HANLEY, FLESH BLOOD RANDM 1ST DJ NBC Funny People by Steve Allen (1981) 1st HB
THE POET ASSASINATED. G. APOLLINAIRE. 1st ED. Life in the Air Ocean by Sylvia Foley 1st
Hogg G: ENGLISH COUNTRY INNS 1st Ed, 1974 THE SUNKEN GARDEN - DOUGLASS WALLOP HC 1st Ed
A A Milne CHLOE MARR 1st Ed hardback Gordon Seagrave: Burma Surgeon, HB 1st
Hall Caine: The Prodigal Son, 1st 1904 Bryan Forbes - International Velvet - 1st PB
Emma Blair - 2-in-1 - 1st HB Edith Pargeter - The Lily Hand - 1st PB
Emma Blair - the Sweetest Thing - 1st PB EV Thompson - The Tolpuddle Woman - 1st PB
Jacky Collins - 3-in-1 - 1st HB Judy Astley - Every Good Girl - 1st PB
Juliette Benzoni - Belle Catherine - 1st PB Wendy Holden - Pastures Nouveaux - 1st PB
Yvonne Kalman - Greenstone - 1st PB Walter De La Mare - Memoirs of a Midget - 1st
Sheila O'Flanagan - Suddenly Single - 1st PB Penny Vincenzi - The Dilemma - 1st HB
Sherlock Holmes fictional biography, 1st ed. Kitty Aldridge - Pop - 1st PB
Kate Thompson - It Means Mischief - 1st PB Jeff Noon - Nymphomation - 1st PB
Helen Garner - The Children's Bach - 1st PB Gabriel Josipovici - Words - 1st HB
Freya North - Polly - 1st PB Fiona Walker - Lucy Talk - 1st HB
Caro Fraser - A Little Learning - 1st PB Brian Aldiss (Ed) - Mini Sagas - 1st PB
HEART OF THE WEST WILLIAMSON HC DJ 1ST ED The Pianoplayers by Anthony Burgess 1ST PRINT
Anthony Burgess - The Doctor Is Sick - 1st PB CATFIGHT #1 comic bk 1st print INSOMIA Autogr
JOHN BUCHAN SICK HEART RIVER 1ST 1941 SPANISH GARDENER A.J. Cronin HB50 1st print
EAST BAY GREASE / WILLIAMSON / HB/DJ / 1ST! HEART AND SOUL SALLY MANDEL ARC 1ST ED.
The Rights of Desire/Brink/S. Africa/1st Ed. ENDERBY OUTSIDE BY ANTHONY BURGESS 1ST HB
Warren Adler - Random Hearts - 1st PB Andre Brink - Imaginings of Sand - 1st ed.
THE COLONY-ANNE RIVERS SIDDONS HB/DJ 1ST ED DEEP WATERS-JAYNE ANN KRENTZ-1ST
Back When We Were Grownups by Anne Tyler 1st M M Kaye - Trade Wind - 1st HB 1963
Amos Oz - The Same Sea - HB 1st THE AMATEUR MARRIAGE, Anne Tyler 1st Ed/NEW
Russell Banks "Continental Drift" trade 1st Aids. HIV. Real Heros by Marilyn Kaye. 1st ed
Merrick - Anne Rice (2000) HC/DJ - 1st Trade Candace Bushnell Trading Up,HC,1st LIKE NEW
Amos Oz - FIMA - 1st Trade Paperback SLAVES of OBSESSION by Anne Perry/HC-1ST
Philippa Carr - Saraband For Two Sisters -1st Philippa Gregory - A Respectable Trade - 1st
1st - Angry Mountain by Larry Healy (1983) Carol Dawson - Body of Knowledge - 1st PB
Larry's Party HC Carol Shields 1st 1997 1st PENGUIN BOOK OF CHRISTMAS CAROLS. 1965. 1ST
1997 HB Larry Baker The Flamingo Rising 1st E BUFFALO GIRLS by Larry McMurtry/HC -1ST
CAROL RUMENS / PLATO PARK HC/DJ 1ST ED Blonde by Joyce Carol Oates / 1st ed.
BECAUSE IT IS BITTER HC JOYCE CAROL OATES 1st Lisa Jewell - Ralph's Party - 1st PB
Carol Shields - Larry's Party - 1st PB Francis Brett Young Dr. Bradley Remembers 1st
TARZAN & THE VALLEY OF GOLD Fritz Leiber 1st P Parkinson Keyes: The Royal Box -1st HB 1954
Iris Gower - Black Gold - 1st PB Frances Parkinson Keyes - Gold Slippers: 1st
1938 1ST ED GOLD MISSUS K Fowler Lunn FRANCIS BRETT YOUNG THE CITY OF GOLD 1ST
FRANCIS BRETT YOUNG DR BRADLEY REMEMBERS 1ST Blatty I'll Tell Them I Remember You hc 1st
1st Ed - Janet Dailey - Aspen Gold - HB/DJ Fourth Estate..Jeffrey Archer'96..1st Ed
Jeffrey Archer - First Among Equals - 1st HB Jeffrey Archer - A Matter of Honour - 1st HB
Christine Marion Fraser - King's Croft - 1st Sadie, the Least of These (2002)
1970 Marcel Proust Swann's Way Moncrieff PB GOD SAVE THE SWEET POTATO QUEENS Browne 1st
SWEET POTATO QUEEN'S BOOK OF LOVE Browne 1ST CHRISTINE MARION FRASER STRANGER RHANNA 1ST
W SOMERSET MAUGHAM OF HUMAN BONDAGE 1ST W SOMERSET MAUGHAM THE SACRED FLAME 1ST 1929
W SOMERSET MAUGHAM THEN & NOW 1ST 1946 W SOMERSET MAUGHAM THE MIXTURE AS BEFORE 1ST
The Potato Factory By Bryce Courtenay 1st Ed Marcelle Bernstein - Sadie - 1st PB
THE CHRISTMAS TRAIN by David Baldacci/HC-1ST Mother of Pearl by Melinda Haynes 1st Ed. HB
Madge Swindells - Winners and Losers - 1st PB Pamela H Johnson: Night + Silence... - 1st HB
Somebody Else's Mama - David Haynes - 1st Ed Live at Five - David Haynes - 1st Ed
The Christmas Shoes Donna Vanliere 1st Ed Mother of Pearl by Melinda Haynes (1999) 1st
East of the Mountains-David Guterson 1st/HC/ DAVID EDDINGS THE LOSERS HB DJ UK 1ST
The Far Euphrates by Aryeh Lev Stollman (1... Solstice by David Hewson 1st HB/DJ
David Grossman - The Yellow Wind - 1st PB Pamela Haines - The Kissing Gate - 1st PB
Pamela Haines - Tea at Gunter's - 1st PB Allan W. Eckert THE Crossbreed HBDJ 1968 1st
Allan W. Eckert THE KING SNAKE 1st 1968 In Days of Awe by Eric Goodman - 1st
Harold Brodkey "Profane Friendship" 1st HBDJ Barbara Taylor Bradford ANGEL 1st Ed. HBDJ
Mr Lonely, Eric Morecambe, 1981 1ST The Impressionist, Hari Kunzru (pb)
THREE WISHES by Barbara Delinsky 1997 HC 1st Univited Dorothy Macardle 1942 hbdj vgc 1st?
RICHARD CONDON THE FINAL ADDICTION HBDJ 1ST E Cavedweller by Dorothy Allison 1st Ed. HB/DJ
Angel by Barbara Taylor Bradford HB/1st Eric Van Lustbader FRENCH KISS (1st Ed 1989)
1st Ed - Barbara Rogan - Cafe Nevo Santa's Twin by Dean Koontz 1996 1st Ed HBDJ
Hari Kunzru - The Impressionist - 1st HB In This Mountain by Jan Karon HC 1st Ed
Bondage by Patti Davis 1st Edt, Exlnt Shape Black Mountain by Les Standiford HC-1ST.
Night Music by Lilli Palmer (1982~1st ed.) Martin Amis - The Rachel Papers - 1st PB
Martin Amis - Night Train - 1st PB DANI SHAPIRO Fugitive Blue**1st ED** HC/DJ
GIRLS POKER NIGHT Jill Davis "1st ED. HC" Jon Hassler Rookery Blues 1ST NEW
Jon Hassler Simon's Night 1ST NEW Jon Hassler Dear James 1ST NEW
Limbo Girl. June Burnett.1980.1st. TRAIN SONG. JAN KEROUAC. HC/DJ/1ST/MINT
Blues Dancing by Diane McKinney-Whetstone 1st Annabel Davis-Goff - Night Tennis - 1st PB
Ernest Raymond - The Old June Weather -1st HB Ransom - Julie Garwood - 1st prtg - hcdj - vf
1st To Die by James Patterson (2001) 1st-The Copper Beech-Maeve Binchy-Hc/Dj
1ST TO DIE BY JAMES PATTERSON **NEW** Malcolm Bradbury - Stepping Westward - 1st PB
Josephine Cox - A Time for Us - 1st HB Ben Elton - High Society - 1st PB
Saving Grace - Lee Smith - 1st ed - hcdj BEN CASEY VINCENT EDWARDS 1ST ED 1962
RECESSIONAL, JAMES A. MICHENER, 1ST.ED.NEW HC THE FAMILY OF MAX DESIR gay theme hcdj 1st
The Class - Erich Segal - vf 1st ed - hcdj SCARLET FEATHER by MAEVE BINCHY (2001) 1st
Wilbur Smith A TIME TO DIE (1st UK Ed 1989) A TIME TO KEEP BY HALLIDAY SUTHERLAND 1st h/c
1ST/1ST - TARA ROAD HC/ WDJ - MAEVE BINCHY Ben Wolfenden - The Ruins of Time - 1st PB
Ben Richards - Don't Step on the Lines - 1st Maeve Binchy - Evening Class - 1st PB
ONE FAMILY AT TIME HABITAT FOR HUMANITY BOOK 1903 Pots! By Harold Bacon 1st Ed Book HB
1952 DEVILS OF LOUDUN - A. Huxley 1st Ed BOOK NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER LOT 9 BOOKS
Hb/Dj 1st ed. Book 'Strip Tease' Carl Hiaasen The Book of Dead Birds Gayle Brandeis 1st Ed
Selling Used Books on eBay -Challenging Times JUGGERNAUT. DESMOND BAGLEY. 1ST ED BOOK.
FINE & BITTER SNOW. 1ST ED. LIKE NEW BOOK. BOOK WHERE IS JOE MERCHANT BUFFETT 1ST DJ
1st ED.ALL MEN ARE MORTAL-S. DE BEAUVOIR-BOOK THE SUNDAY TIMES BEDSIDE BOOK. 1978. 1st.
Bang! Henry Rollins 1993 pb book FINE- Bang 1st ed. Hb/Dj book Leon Uris 'The Haj'
BY THE LIGHT MY FATHER'S SMILE Walker 1st ed Joseph Skibell - A Blessing on the Moon. 1st.
1st - Ariel Dorman - My House Is on Fire Arielle Eckstut -Pride and Promiscuity - 1st
Lesley Glaister - Honour Thy Father - 1st PB Ancient Evenings ~ Norman Mailer 1st Ed
JOSEPH HELLER / CLOSING TIME 1ST ED 1994 Encore Provence by Peter Mayle HC/DJ 1st
Rummies-Peter Benchley-1st-Alcoholism Everything You Know - Zoe Heller's 1st novel
Clan of the Cave Bear - Auel - 1st Ed. HB/DJ Deer Park Norman Mailer 1955 1st paperback pr
Joseph C Lincoln - The Big Mogul - HB/1st Cdn Dan Gerber Grass Fires 1st ed Chatham cover
The Plains of Passage Jean M.Auel 1st ed. 1982 Valley Of Horses Jean M. Auel HC DJ 1st
Joseph WAMBAUGH - The GOLDEN ORANGE HCVG 1st PETER MAAS, FATHER AND SON, 1ST, 1989, DJ,
ANYTHING CONSIDERED - Peter Mayle H/B 1st Edi Zoe Heller - Everything You Know - 1st PB
THREE FATES by Nora Roberts/HC-1ST DEATH IN PARADISE by Robert B. Parker/HC-1ST
THE LAZARUS CHILD-ROBERT MAWSON 1ST ED KING JESUS, ROBERT GRAVES, 1946 1ST
Winds of the day Howard Spring.1st ed.H/b d/j Stephen Lawhead The Endless Knot 1st(?)/DJ
Stephen Hunter Hot Springs 1st/DJ LP Robert E. Howard Kull pb 1st
Robert E. Howard Marchers of Valhalla pb 1st MR. PERFECT by Linda Howard/HC-1ST
Stephen Fry - Making History -1st HB Suzanne Berne - A Perfect Arrangement -1st PB
Robert Elegant - Mandarin - 1st HB Evan Hunter - Strangers When We Meet - 1st HB
Damian Owens - Dead Cat Bounce - 1st HB Audrey Howard - A Place Called Hope - 1st PB
Baldrige Public Affairs Private Relations 1st The Minotaur - Stephen Coons - 1989 1st ed
The Sunday Wife by Cassandra King HC 1st CECIL ROBERTS - ONE SMALL CANDLE - 1st '42
ANTHONY HOPE SERVANT OF THE PUBLIC 1905 1ST Derek Tangye - The Winding lane - 1st ed
KING KONG P/B 1ST 1977 VERY RARE MOVIE TIE A PERFECT DAY by Richard Paul Evans/HC-1st
Stuart Woods DEAD EYES Hardcover 1st Ed Irwin Shaw: Tip on a Dead Jockey - 1st PB
Julian Rathbone - Kings of Albion - 1st PB Julian Barnes - Staring at the Sun - 1st PB
|
|